Staff List

Teaching staff

Tracy Towler, Headteacher

Ms Tracy Towler

Head Teacher

Jamie Peacock

Mr Jamie Peacock

Deputy Head Teacher

Susan Cantello

Mrs Susan Cantello

Assistant Head Teacher / SENCO

Sarah.Vincent_small

Ms Sarah Vincent

Assistant Head Teacher / Head of Maths

Tommy Barlow

Mr Tom Barlow

Teacher

Tammy Chaplin

Ms Tammy Chaplin

Advisory Teacher / SENCO

Natalee.Doran_small

Miss Natalee Doran

Teacher

Mr Simon Freeman

Teacher

Sean Gavin_small

Mr Sean Gavin

Teacher

Joe Hollis

Mr Joe Hollis

Teacher

Caroline Madeley_small

Mrs Caroline Madeley

Teacher

Zoe Payne

Mrs Zoe Payne

Head of Teaching and Learning / Assistant Head

Sarah Roberts

Mrs Sarah Roberts

Instructor of Life skills

Tim.Sully_small

Mr Tim Sully

Teacher

blank woman 512x512

Ms K. Vincent

Teacher / Extended Schools Manager

Wendy.Vincent_small

Mrs Wendy Vincent

Instructor of Land based studies

emma-wells_small

Ms Emma Wells

Teacher

Teaching support

Chris.Ashworth_small

Mr Christopher Ashworth

Student Support / Chair of PTA

Kath.Bailey_small

Mrs Kath Bailey

Student Support

Kane.Bawden_small

Mr Kane Bawden

Student Support

Sian.Beckingham_small

Ms Sian Beckingham

Student Support

John.Bevan_small

Mr John Bevan

HLTA / Student Support / DofE Leader

Christine.Billett_small

Mrs Christine Billett

Student Support

Alex.Down_small

Mr Alex Down

Student Support

Mrs Laura Fulton

Student Support

Kirsty.Garrett_small

Ms Kirsty Garrett

Student Support / Parent support adviser

Alun.George_small

Mr Alun George

Student Support

Laura.Hazell_small

Ms Laura Hazell

Healthcare assistant

Cathy.Hicks_small

Mrs Cathy Hicks

Student Support

Charlotte.Huggins_small

Ms Charlotte Huggins

Student Support

Mr Wayne Hughes

Student Support

Nancy.Hurman_small

Ms Nancy Hurman

Student Support

Vikki.Jeffries_small

Ms Vikki Jeffries

Student Support

Dawn Jennings

Miss Dawn Jennings

Speech and Language Therapist

Alex.Jones_small

Ms Alex Jones

Student Support

Ms Shauni Kibby

LSA Apprentice

Ms Emily King

Student Support

Jordan.Lovatt_small

Mr Jordan Lovatt

Student Support

Graham.Marney_small

Mr Graham Marney

Student Support

Daniel.Marshall_small

Mr Daniel Marshall

Student Support

Richard.McArthur_small

Mr Richard McArthur

Student Support

Joy.Mohide_small

Mrs Joy Mohide

Student Support

Jayne.Parker_small

Ms Jayne Parker

Student Support

Ms Emily Rapson

Student Support

Ziba.Rautenbach_small

Ms Ziba Rautenbach

Cover supervisor / DofE manager

Clare.Sampson_small

Mrs Clare Sampson

Student Support

Emma.Kennedy_small

Mrs Emma Thorne

Student Support

Elli.Tripp_small

Ms Elli Tripp

Student Support

Sarah Tuttiett

Mrs Sarah Tuttiett

Family Support Adviser / Learning Mentor

Donna.Watterson_small

Mrs Donna Watterson

Student Support

Mrs Lisa Williams

Student Support

Amy.Wilson_small

Ms Amy Wilson

Art Therapist

Admin staff

Amy Colvin

Mrs Amy Colvin

Admin Assistant

Karen.Corfield_small

Mrs Karen Corfield

Business Manager

Jill.Frost_small

Mrs Jill Frost

Admin Assistant

Endre.Gal_small

Mr Endre Gal

Data / Network Manager

Trudy Hudson

Mrs Trudy Hudson

PA to Headteacher

Oliver.Morley_small

Mr Oliver Morley

IT Apprentice

Sam Spiers

Mrs Sam Spiers

Exams Officer

Susan Stark

Mrs Susan Stark

Catering Manager

Joseph.Turner_small

Mr Joseph Turner

Site Manager

Lloyd.Pearson_small

Mr Lloyd Pearson

Cleaner