Staff List

Leadership Team

Ms Tracy Towler

Head Teacher

Mr Jamie Peacock

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Susan Cantello

Assistant Head Teacher / SENCO

Mrs Zoe Payne

Head of Teaching and Learning / Assistant Head

Ms Sarah Vincent

Assistant Head Teacher / Head of Maths

Teaching Staff

Mr Tom Barlow

Teacher

Ms Tammy Chaplin

Advisory Teacher / SENCO

Mrs Wendy Vincent

Instructor of Land based studies

Ms Emma Wells

Teacher

Teaching support

Mrs Katy Anelay

Student Support

Mr Christopher Ashworth

Student Support / Chair of PTA

Mrs Kath Bailey

Student Support

Mr Kane Bawden

Student Support

Mrs Sian Beckingham

Student Support / After School Club Manager

Mr John Bevan

HLTA / Student Support / DofE Leader

Mrs Christine Billett

Student Support

Mrs Alice Cantwell

Speech and Language Therapist

Mr Alex Down

Student Support

Mrs Joanne Evans

Intervention Worker

Mrs Laura Fulton

Student Support

Mrs Kirsty Garrett

Student Support / Parent support adviser

Mr Alun George

Student Support

Mrs Samantha Hall

Support Staff

Mrs Laura Hazell

Healthcare assistant

Mrs Cathy Hicks

Art Therapist

Mr Wayne Hughes

Student Support

Ms Nancy Hurman

Student Support

Ms Aemelia Hurst

Student Support

Ms Vikki Jeffries

Student Support

Ms Julie Jewess

Student Support

Ms Alex Jones

Student Support

Ms Emily King

Student Support

Mr Andy Lugg

Student Support

Mr Graham Marney

Student Support

Mr Daniel Marshall

Student Support

Mrs Joy Mohide

Student Support

Ms Amy Oldrey

Student Support

Ms Jayne Parker

Student Support

Ms Louisa Plows

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Emily Rapson

Student Support

Ms Ziba Rautenbach

Cover supervisor / DofE manager

Mrs Clare Sampson

Student Support

Mr Daniel Smith

Student Support

Ms Kirstie Sweetman

Student Support

Mrs Emma Thorne

Student Support

Ms Elli Tripp

Student Support

Mrs Sarah Tuttiett

Family Support Adviser / Learning Mentor

Ms Elizabeth Tuttiett

Student Support

Ms Maya Vickery

Student Support

Mrs Lisa Williams

Student Support

Admin staff

Ms Sophie Avery

Admin Assistant

Mrs Amy Colvin

Admin Assistant

Mrs Karen Corfield

Business Manager

Mrs Jill Frost

Admin Assistant

Mr Endre Gal

Data / Network Manager

Mrs Trudy Hudson

PA to Headteacher

Mr Oliver Morley

IT Assistant

Mrs Sam Spiers

Exams Officer

Mrs Susan Stark

Catering Manager

Mr Joseph Turner

Site Manager

Mr Lloyd Pearson

Cleaner